Spring 2021

AFR 3000ID Black New York
Prerequisites: ENG 1101 and any AFR course
Class Section: OL98-LEC; Class number: 34408
Tu 2:30PM – 5:00PM
Instructor: Craig

AFR 3301ID Around the Dinner Table: The Visual Culture & Art of the African Diaspora
Prerequisites: ENG 1101 and any AFR course
Class Section: OL04-LEC; Class number:54496
Asynchronous
Instructor: Boone
Class Section: OL05-LEC; Class number: 34410
Asynchronous
Instructor: Boone

ARTH 2101ID Healing the Body: The Visual Culture of Medicine
Prerequisite: ENG 1101
Class Section: OL34-LEC; Class number: 34543
Asynchronous
Instructors: Kontzamanis & McAuliffe
Class Section: OL-35 LEC; Class number: 34545
Asynchronous
Instructors: Kontzamanis & McAuliffe
Class Section: OL36-LEC; Class number: 34544
Fr 2:30PM – 5:00PM
Instructors: Cheng/Eugues/Cohen-Brown
Class Section: OL38-LEC; Class number: 58495
Th 6:00PM – 8:30PM
Instructors: Cheng/Eugues/Cohen-Brown

COM 2403ID Health Communication
Prerequisite: ENG 1101 or COM 1330 or higher
Class Section: OL80-LEC; Class number: 35009
Mo 2:30PM – 5:00PM
Instructor: Lee
Class Section: OL82-LEC; Class number: 35010
Th 6:00PM – 8:30PM
Instructor: Lee

ECON 2505ID Environmental Economics
Prerequisite: ECON 1101 or ECON 1401
Class Section: OL21-LEC; Class number: 35450
Asynchronous
Instructor: Macdonald
Class Section: OL22-LEC; Class number: 35451
Asynchronous
Instructor: Yigzaw
Class Section: OL23-LEC; Class number: 35452
Asynchronous
Instructor: Macdonald

ECON 2820ID Behavioral Economics
Prerequisite: ECON 1101 or ECON 1401; MAT 1275 or higher; PSY 1101
Class Section: OL24-LEC; Class number: 53780
Asynchronous
Instructor: Bayaz Ozturk
Class Section: OL25-LEC; Class number: 35449
Asynchronous
Instructor: Bayaz Ozturk

ESCI 2000ID Energy Resources Class
Prerequisites: ENG 1101, MAT 1275 or higher
Section: OL97-LEC; Class number: 35863
Tu 2:30PM – 4:00PM
Instructor: Glickman
OL98-LEC; Class number: 35862
Tu 6:00PM – 7:30PM
Instructor: Glickman

HIS 3402ID Topics in Modern World History, 1945-Present
Prerequisites: ENG 1101 and a previous history CORE course which includes HIS 1000 series or AFR 1460 or AFR 1461 or AFR 1465 or AFR 1466 or LATS 1462
Class Section: OL71-LEC; Class number: 35927
Mo 2:30PM – 5:00PM
Instructor: McMillen
Class Section: OL72-LEC; Class number: 35925
Tu 2:30PM – 5:00PM
Instructor: McMillen
Class Section: OL74-LEC; Class number: 35916
We 2:30PM – 5:00PM
Instructor: McMillen
Class Section: OL75-LEC; Class number: 35923
Asynchronous
Instructor: Cuordileone
Class Section: OL76-LEC; Class number: 53900
Asynchronous
Instructor: Cuordileone

LIB 2205ID Learning Places: Understanding the City Class
Prerequisites: ENG1101 and 1 course in the Flexible Common Core
Section: OL35-LEC; Class number: 36158
TuTh 10:30AM – 12:35PM
Instructor: Phillip
This section of the course uses selected monuments to investigate intersections of racism, colonialism and sexism.

PHIL 2202ID Symbolic Logic
Prerequisite: MAT 1190 or higher
Class Section: OL32-LEC; Class number: 36641
Th 2:30PM – 5:00PM
Instructor: Park

PHIL 2203ID Health Care Ethics
Prerequisite: ENG 1101
Class Section: OL38-LEC; Class number: 36636
TuTh 11:30AM – 12:45PM
Instructor: Ong
Class Section: OL50-LEC; Class number: 36639
TuTh 4:00PM – 5:15PM
Instructor: MacDougall

PHYS 1002ID Introduction to the Physics of Natural Disasters
Prerequisite: MAT 1190 or higher
Class Section: OL06-LEC; Class number: 36725
Th 4:00PM – 5:40PM
Instructor: Bah
Class Section: OL07-LAB; Class number: 36726
Tu 4:00PM – 5:40PM
Instructor: Bah

PHYS 2443ID Modern Physics
Prerequisites: PHYS 1442
Class Section: OL50-LEC; Class number: 36729
Tu 2:30PM – 5:00PM
Instructor: Krym
Class Section: OL52-LAB; Class number: 36730
Th 2:30PM – 5:00PM
Instructor: Krym

PSY 3405ID Health Psychology
Prerequisites: PSY 1101, ENG 1101
Class Section: OL30-LEC; Class number: 54252
Mo 11:30AM – 2:00PM
Instructor: Almond

SBS 2000ID Research Methods for the Social and Behavioral Sciences
Prerequisite: Any introductory ANTH, ECON, GEOG, GOV, HIS, PSY, SOC, or, any AFR or LTAM 1400 series course, or AFR 1501, 1502, 2402 or 3000, or COM 2402, or 3401 and MAT 1180 or higher; COMD students will also need the prerequisite of PSY 3407
Class Section: OL54-LEC; Class number: 36896
Tu 2:30PM – 5:00PM
Instructor: Sedaitis
Class Section: OL56-LEC; Class number: 36897
Th 2:30PM – 5:00PM
Instructor: Sedaitis
Class Section: OL58-LEC; Class number 54263
Asynchronous
Instructor: Tokke
Class Section: OL59-LEC; Class number 54264
Asynchronous
Instructor: Tokke
Class Section: OL80-LEC; Class number 36900
Asynchronous
Instructor: Her
Class Section: OL84-LEC; Class number 36898
Asynchronous
Instructor: Tokke

SOC 2380ID Sociology of Education
Prerequisite: ANY 1000-level Sociology (SOC) course or PSY 1101
Section: OL22-LEC; Class number: 36925
Tu 6:00PM – 8:30PM
Instructor: Sedaitis

SOC 2401ID Society, Technology and Self
Prerequisite: ANY 1000-level Sociology (SOC) course
Class Section: OL40-LEC; Class number: 36924
We 2:30PM – 5:00PM
Instructor: Smith
Class Section: OL44-LEC; Class number: 54281
Mo 6:00PM – 8:30PM
Instructor: Smith

THE 2280ID History of the Theatre: Stages & Technology
Prerequisites: ENG 1101
Class Section: OL75-LEC; Class number: 36957
TuTh 8:30AM – 9:45AM
Instructor: Swift
Class Section: OL76-LEC; Class number: 36958
TuTh 10:00AM – 11:15AM
Instructor: Swift

THE 3000ID Theatre of Law Class
Prerequisites: ENG 1101 and (COM 1330 or COM 1340 or THE 2180 or department permission)
Section: OL20-LEC; Class number: 60370
Tu 2:30PM – 5:00PM
Instructors: Standing & Moran