Officers

2022-2023

College Council Officers

Chair of College Council: Phillip Anzalone
Vice-Chair of College Council: Renata Budny
Secretary of College Council: Lukasz Sztaberek
Parliamentarian of College Council: Peter Parides
Chair of Committee on Committees: John McCollough
University Senate Representative: Kerin Coiughlin

Standing Committee Officers

Chair of Budget Committee: Sean Scanlan
Secretary of Budget Committee: Nandi Prince
Chair of Buildings and Grounds Committee: Masato Nakamura
Secretary of Buildings and Grounds Committee: Susan Davide
Chair of Curriculum Committee: Anne Marie Sowder
Secretary of Curriculum Committee: Elizabeth Milonas
Chair of Legislative Committee: Alexander Aptekar
Secretary of Legislative Committee: TBD
Chair of Personnel Committee: Sandra Cheng
Secretary of Personnel Committee: TBD
Chair of Students Committee: Kwesi Samuels
Secretary of Students Committee: Audra Haynes
Chair of Technology Committee: Brad Isaacson
Secretary of Technology Committee: TBD

2021-2022

Phillip Anzalone, Chair
Randall Hannum, Vice-Chair
Secretary – David H Lee
Parliamentarian –┬áPeter Parides
Standing Committee Officers:
Budget: Renata Budny, Chair and Matthew Ahrens, Secretary
Buildings and Grounds: Masato Nakamura, Chair and Susan Schroeder-Davide, Secretary
Curriculum: Anne Marie Sowder, Chair and Elizabeth Milonas, Secretary
Legislative: Caner Koca, Chair and Daniel Wong, Secretary
Personnel: Marco Castillo, Chair (Secretary unfilled)
Students: Katherine Gregory, Chair (Secretary unfilled)
Technology: Brad Isaacson, Chair and Nora Almeida, Secretary

2020-2021
Randall Hannum, Chair
Benito Mendoza, Vice-Chair
Secretary – Anne Marie Sowder
Parliamentarian –┬áPeter Parides
Standing Committee Chairs:

  • Budget: Renata Budny
  • Buildings & Grounds: Lucas Bernard
  • Curriculum: Phillip Anzalone
  • Legislative: Daniel Wong
  • Personnel: Marco Castillo
  • Students: Stephanie Boyle
  • Technology: Adam Wilson

2019-2020
Randall Hannum, Chair
Anne Marie Sowder, Vice-Chair
Secretary –┬áJunior Tidal
Parliamentarian –┬áPeter Parides
Standing Committee Chairs:

  • Budget: Dennis Bakewicz
  • Buildings & Grounds: Mark Hellermann
  • Curriculum: Phillip Anzalone
  • Legislative: Christopher Swift
  • Personnel: Marco Castillo
  • Students: Stephanie Boyle
  • Technology: Adam Wilson

2018-2019
Randall Hannum, Chair
Mark Hellermann, Vice-Chair
Secretary –┬áJunior Tidal
Parliamentarian –┬áJustine Pawlukewicz
Standing Committee Chairs:

  • Budget: Dennis Bakewicz
  • Buildings & Grounds: Elizabeth Schaible
  • Curriculum: Phillip Anzalone
  • Legislative: Maria Pagano
  • Personnel: Neil Katz
  • Students: Jeanette Espinoza
  • Technology: Adam Wilson

2017-2018
Marco Castillo, Chair
Maria Pagano, Vice-Chair
Secretary –┬áPeter Catapano
Parliamentarian –┬áPeter Parides
Standing Committee Chairs:

  • Budget: Dennis Bakewicz
  • Buildings & Grounds: Vacant
  • Curriculum: Randall Hannum
  • Legislative: Holly Carley
  • Personnel: Neil Katz
  • Students: Ruth Garcia
  • Technology: Jill Belli

2015-16
Marco Castillo, Chair
Jason Montgomery, Vice-Chair
TBA,  Secretary
Peter Catapano, Parliamentarian
Standing Committee Chairs & Secretaries:

  • Budget: Chair, Daniel Alter; Secretary,┬áTBA
  • Buildings & Grounds:┬áChair, Jason Montgomery; Secretary, Jierong Cheng
  • Curriculum: Chair, Randall Hannum; Secretary,TBA
  • Legislative: Chair, Holly Carley; Secretary,┬áSandra Cheng
  • Personnel:┬áChair, Peter Catapano (Fall); Secretary,┬áMaria Pagano. Chair, Maria Pagano (Spring);
  • Students:┬áChair, Ruth Garcia; Secretary,┬áKeith Muchowski
  • Technology: Chair, Karen Lundstrem; Secretary,┬áJunior Tidal

2014-15
Peter Catapano, Chair
Maria Pagano, Vice-Chair
Marco Castillo,  Secretary
Peter Parides, Parliamentarian
Standing Committee Chairs & Secretaries:

  • Budget: Chair, TBA; Secretary, Daniel Alter
  • Buildings & Grounds:┬áChair, Jason Montgomery; Secretary, Jierong Cheng
  • Curriculum: Chair, Viviana Vladutescu; Secretary, Randy Hannum
  • Legislative: Chair, Neil Katz; Secretary, Holly Carley
  • Personnel:┬áChair, Ariane Masuda (Fall), Soyeon Cho (Spring); Secretary,┬áTBA
  • Students:┬áChair, Lucas Almonte; Secretary, TBA
  • Technology: Chair, Amit Mehrota; Secretary, Damon Baker

2013-14
Peter Catapano, Chair
Maria Pagano, Vice-Chair
Marco Castillo,  Secretary
Peter Parides, Parliamentarian
Standing Committee Chairs:

  • Budget: Dennis Bakewicz
  • Buildings & Grounds: Tess Tobin
  • Curriculum: Viviana Vladutescu (Fall), David Smith (Spring)
  • Legislative: Neil Katz
  • Personnel: Sandie Han
  • Students: Laura Ghezzi
  • Technology: Amit Mehrota

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.