Standing Committees

Location of College Council Standing Committees meetings
Budget – N310 (Administration & Finance Conference Room)
Building & Grounds – N201
Curriculum – N318 (President’s Conference Room)
Legislative – A517 (Conference Room – Academic Building)
Personnel – N227 (Faculty Commons)
Students – L432 (Library Projection Room)
Technology – N621 (Dean of Professional Studies Conference Room)

Standing Committees – 2019 – 2020 Academic Year

Buildings and GroundsMark Hellerman (Chair), Cailean Cooney (Secretary), Lucas Bernard, Sidi Berri, Shermira Busby, Calwayne Malcolm, John McCullough, Unurjargal Nyambuu, Alexander Rozenblyum, Michaela Scotland, Al Sherman  Non-voting members: Serdar Ozlek

Minutes of the College Council Buildings and Grounds Committee

Budget:  Dennis Bakewicz (Chair), Daniel Alter (Secretary), Rosa Abreu-Runkel, Renata Budny, Timothy Hunter, Robert Leston, Concetta Mennella, Fangyang Shen

CurriculumPhillip Anzalone (Chair), Elizabeth Milonas (Secretary), Henry Africk, Alexander Aptekar, Bonne August, Dionne Bennett, Josef Bohm, Susan Davide, Anabel Emile, Earl Hill, Sunghoon Jang, Joseph Jeyaraj, Darya Krym, Peter Parides, Robert Polchinski, Rachel Raskin, Mohammad Razani, Tasha Rhodes, Ashwin Satyanarayana, Denise Scannell, Elizabeth Schaible, Jennifer Sears, Jeremy Seto, Maura Smale, David Smith, Ryoya Terao, Jean-Hus Theodore, Justin Vazquez-Poritz, Angran Xiao, Zheng Zhu  Non-voting members: Elena Filatova, Khalid Lachheb, Robert MacDougall, Gerarda Shields

LegislativeChristopher Swift (Chair), Sandra Cheng (Secretary), Maureen Archer, Mary Sue Donsky, Vanella Douglas, Asm Delowar Hossain, Neil Katz, Caner Koca, German Kolmakov, Masato Nakamura, Pearline Okumakpeyi, Diana Samaroo, Nathan Vaisman  Non-voting members: Jihun Kim

Minutes of the College Council Legislative Committee

PersonnelMarco Castillo (Chair), Tina Kao (Secretary), Christopher Blair, Soyeon Cho, Ann Delilkan, Morris Hounion, Evans Lespinasse, Alberto Martinez, Jonathan Natov, Lukasz Sztaberek, Yu Wang, Jessica Woodberry

StudentsStephanie Boyle (Chair), Carol Sonnenblick (Secretary), Afis Animashaun, Enmanuel Arias, Alexis Chaconis, Yu-Wen Chen, Douglas Davis, Katherine Gregory,  Michel Hodge, Brad Isaacson, Benito Mendoza-Garcia, Justine Pawlukewicz, Juvanie Piquant, Ibrahima Sow, Hon Jie Teo, Andleeb Zameer  Non-voting members: Ozlem Yasar

TechnologyAdam Wilson (Chair), Nora Almeida (Secretary), Yaa Andoh, Esteban Beita Solano, Monica Berger, Carrington Dantzler, David Lee, Xiaohai Li, Eric Lobel, Amit Mehrotra, Or Szyflingier, Sanjive Vaidya, Zhou Zhang

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *