Members

IEEE Student Branch Petition and Approval:

ieee-wie-citytech-student-branch-approval

 

Club Officers:

  1. President: Joselin Campoverde * (Computer Engineering Technology)
  2. Vice President: Rumana Hassin, Syed (Computer Engineering Technology)
  3. Secretary: Afaf Sultana (Computer Engineering Technology)
  4. Treasurer: Samiha Riham (Computer Engineering Technology)

Student Members: 

  1. Violanda K. Lubani (Mathematics)
  2. Joo Y. Julie Kim (Dental Hygiene)
  3. Eleni Gaziani (Dental Hygiene)
  4. Sadia Rangasammy (Business)
  5. Samantha Pezzolanti (Professional and Technical Writing)
  6. Zehra Ahmad (Business Fashion Technology)
  7. Nevean Ghatas (Communication Design)
  8. Isabel Corral (Communication Design)
  9. Gennessy Palma (Communication Design)
  10. Sandra Jarro (Communication Design)
  11. Jennie Zhu Pan (Communication Design)
  12. Yasemin Arslan (Communication Design)
  13. Scarlett Stegman (Architectural Technology)
  14. Catherine C. (Architectural Technology)
  15. Carolina Rianchos (Architectural Technology)
  16. Rahma Alawdan (Architectural Technology)
  17. Daria Ermolaeva (Architectural Technology)
  18. Nydia Mercado (Architectural Technology)
  19. Denise Claire (Pebbles) (Civil Engineering Technology)
  20. Aj Rod (Civil Engineering Technology)
  21. Ayana Ezell (Civil Engineering Technology)
  22. Liza Chiu (Mechanical Engineering Technology)
  23. Nicole J Lopez (Mechanical Engineering Technology)
  24. Kayla Natal (Mechanical Engineering Technology)
  25. Mereoni Rabukawaqa (Mechanical Engineering Technology)
  26. Joyce Tam (Mechanical Engineering Technology)
  27. Roseclaire E Pyram (Mechanical Engineering Technology)
  28. Anelsy Rodriguez Frias (Telecommunication Engineering Technology)
  29. Nigar Sultana (Telecommunication Engineering Technology)
  30. Jenny Colas (Telecommunication Engineering Technology)
  31. Sandar Linn (Telecommunication Engineering Technology)
  32. Janna Pierre (Computer Systems Technology)
  33. Ariz Flores (Computer Systems Technology)
  34. Susan Zhu (Computer Systems Technology)
  35. Kiara Welcome (Computer Systems Technology)
  36. Sadia Mahzabin (Computer Systems Technology)
  37. Tony Levi (Computer Systems Technology)
  38. Basant Eid (Computer Systems Technology)
  39. Reemo (Computer Systems Technology)
  40. Amaris Marte (Computer Systems Technology)
  41. Fatime Zahra El-Fatimi (Computer Systems Technology)
  42. Felicia Jeter (Computer Systems Technology)
  43. Simran Sandhu (Computer Engineering Technology)
  44. Lizeth Lazo (Computer Engineering Technology)
  45. Elizabeth Linares (Computer Engineering Technology)
  46. Tasha Deoroop (Computer Engineering Technology)
  47. Chandini Persaud (Computer Engineering Technology)
  48. Joycephine Li (Computer Engineering Technology)
  49. Jackandie Joanis (Computer Engineering Technology)
  50. Jane Morales (Computer Engineering Technology)
  51. Denisse Carbo (Computer Engineering Technology)
  52. Keisha DeLaRosa (Computer Engineering Technology)
  53. Nazia Rahman, Syeda (Computer Engineering Technology)
  54. Saleena Azimulla (Computer Engineering Technology)
  55. Rabia Arif (Computer Engineering Technology)
  56. Teddie Lai (Computer Engineering Technology)
  57. Jannatul Mahdi (Computer Engineering Technology)
  58. Leticia Cuautle (Computer Engineering Technology)
  59. Victoria Cotis (Computer Engineering Technology)
  60. Elizabeth Ferreira (Computer Engineering Technology)
  61. Briyanna Forde (Computer Engineering Technology)
  62. Estrella Moreira (Computer Engineering Technology)
  63. Jane Lynnel Ladaban (Computer Engineering Technology)
  64. Sabrina Rueda (Computer Engineering Technology)
  65. Chelsea Williams (Computer Engineering Technology)
  66. Anne Menmou (Computer Engineering Technology)
  67. Jennifer Solomon (Computer Engineering Technology)
  68. Ayesha Javed * (Computer Engineering Technology)
  69. Arooba Sohail * (Computer Engineering Technology)
  70. Samantha Garcia-Silva (Computer Engineering Technology)
  71. Jannat Hoque (Computer Engineering Technology)

Alumnae Mentors:

  1. Sifat Sharmin (Computer Engineering Technology, class of 2017)
  2. Dimple Mirpuri (Entertainment Technology, class of 2016)
  3. Andrea Ortega (Computer Engineering Technology, class of 2016)
  4. Lena Tang (Computer Engineering Technology, class of 2016)
  5. Yeraldina Estrella (Computer Engineering Technology, class of 2016)
  6. Maria Vanegas (Computer Engineering Technology, class of 2015)
  7. Farjana Ferdousy * (Computer Engineering Technology, class of 2015)
  8. Aryuna Dashidorzhina * (Computer Engineering Technology, Rest In Peace)
  9. Nicole Swient (Computer Engineering Technology, Adjunct   CLT)
  10. Solange Castellar (WISE Women’s Center Coordinator)

* IEEE Members

Faculty Advisors:

  • Professor Anne Leonhardt (Architectural Technology)
  • Professor Chen Xu (Computer Engineering Technology)
  • Professor Yu Wang (Computer Engineering Technology)
  • Professor Dominica Sim (Computer Engineering Technology)
  • Professor F. Zia * (Computer Engineering Technology)