IEEE Student Branch Petition and Approval:
* IEEE Members
City Tech Women Engineers Club Officers (2019 Fall – 2020 Spring)
President: *Joycephine Li | Computer Engineering Technology
Vice President: *Anny Baez Silfa | Computer Engineering Technology
Secretary: *Jensy Maldonado | Computer Engineering Technology
Treasurer: *Jannat Hoque | Computer Engineering Technology
Past Club Officers (2018 Fall – 2019 Spring)
President: *Syeda Nazia Rahman | Computer Engineering Technology
Vice President: *Mellissa Valle | Computer Engineering Technology
Secretary: *Joycephine Li | Computer Engineering Technology
Treasurer: *Jannatul Mahdi | Computer Engineering Technology
Past Club Officers (2017 Fall – 2018 Spring)
President: *Joselin Campoverde | Computer Engineering Technology
Vice President: *Rumana Hassin, Syed | Computer Engineering Technology
Secretary: *Syeda Nazia Rahman | Computer Engineering Technology
Treasurer: *Samiha Riham | Computer Engineering Technology
Past Club Officers (2016 Fall – 2017 Spring)
President: *Aryuna Dashidorzhina | Computer Engineering Technology
Vice President: *Rumana Hassin, Syed | Computer Engineering Technology
Secretary: *Afaf Sultana | Computer Engineering Technology
Treasurer: *Mellissa Valle | Computer Engineering Technology
Student Members
Alyssa Ayow | Architectural Technology
Carolina Rianchos | Architectural Technology
Catherine C. | Architectural Technology
Daria Ermolaeva | Architectural Technology
Hanan | Architectural Technology
Ixchel Gomez | Architectural Technology
Jazmin Casado | Architectural Technology
Krystel Campuzano | Architectural Technology
Laurin Moseley | Architectural Technology
Nydia Mercado | Architectural Technology
Pearl White | Architectural Technology
Rahma Alawdan | Architectural Technology
Scarlett Stegman | Architectural Technology
Tansu | Architectural Technology
Sadia Rangasammy | Business
Zehra Ahmad | Business Fashion Technology
Aj Rod | Civil Engineering Technology
Ayana Ezell | Civil Engineering Technology
Denise Claire | Civil Engineering Technology
Raquel Cordo | Civil Engineering Technology
Gennessy Palma | Communication Design
Isabel Corral | Communication Design
Jennifer Fortunato | Communication Design
Jennie Zhu Pan | Communication Design
Jiayu Hu | Communication Design
Justine Lee | Communication Design
Marina Ghattas | Communication Design
Michelle Rouse | Communication Design
Nevean Ghatas | Communication Design
Parijat Choudhuri | Communication Design
Sabrina | Communication Design
Sandra Jarro | Communication Design
Yasemin Arslan | Communication Design
*Arooba Sohail | Computer Engineering Technology
*Ayesha Javed | Computer Engineering Technology
Caryssa Perez | Computer Engineering Technology
Chelsea Williams | Computer Engineering Technology
Elizabeth Ferreira | Computer Engineering Technology
Elizabeth Linares | Computer Engineering Technology
Jackandie Joanis | Computer Engineering Technology
Jane Lynnel Ladaban | Computer Engineering Technology
Jane Morales | Computer Engineering Technology
*Jannat Hoque | Computer Engineering Technology
Jannatul Mahdi | Computer Engineering Technology
Jennifer Solomon | Computer Engineering Technology
Jensy Moldonado | Computer Engineering Technology
Jewels | Computer Engineering Technology
Joycephine Li | Computer Engineering Technology
Karen Navarro | Computer Engineering Technology
Keisha DeLaRosa | Computer Engineering Technology
Leticia Cuautle | Computer Engineering Technology
*Mellissa Valle | Computer Engineering Technology
Nazia Rahman, Syeda | Computer Engineering Technology
Pratima Roy | Computer Engineering Technology
Rabia Arif | Computer Engineering Technology
Saleena Azimulla | Computer Engineering Technology
Simran Sandhu | Computer Engineering Technology
Umaira Shah | Computer Engineering Technology
Veronica Hernandez | Computer Engineering Technology
Victoria Cotis | Computer Engineering Technology
Amaris Marte | Computer Systems Technology
Ariz Flores | Computer Systems Technology
Basant Eid | Computer Systems Technology
Catherine Ellis | Computer Systems Technology
*Fatime Zahra El-Fatimi | Computer Systems Technology
*Felicia Jeter | Computer Systems Technology
Helen | Computer Systems Technology
Ida Touray | Computer Systems Technology
Janna Pierre | Computer Systems Technology
Kiara | Computer Systems Technology
Reemo | Computer Systems Technology
Sadia Mahzabin | Computer Systems Technology
Susan Zhu | Computer Systems Technology
Tazkia Salam | Computer Systems Technology
Tony Levi | Computer Systems Technology
Verneller | Computer Systems Technology
Aliya | Dental Hygiene
Eleni Gaziani | Dental Hygiene
Joo Y. Julie Kim | Dental Hygiene
Jennifer Menjivar | Entertainment Technology
Danara Matsakova | Entertainment Technology
Ekemini Nkanta | Entertainment Technology
Iris | Entertainment Technology
Leslye Corellana | Entertainment Technology
Lirazen Rose | Entertainment Technology
Mukadder Cinar | Mathematics
Nicole | Mathematics
Violanda K. Lubani | Mathematics
Brittny Roberts | Mechanical Engineering Technology
Ericka V Saldana | Mechanical Engineering Technology
Joyce Tam | Mechanical Engineering Technology
Kayla Natal | Mechanical Engineering Technology
Liza Chiu | Mechanical Engineering Technology
Mereoni Rabukawaqa | Mechanical Engineering Technology
Nicole J Lopez | Mechanical Engineering Technology
*Roseclaire E Pyram | Mechanical Engineering Technology
Cherishe Cumma | Professional and Technical Writing
Samantha Pezzolanti | Professional and Technical Writing
Anelsy Rodriguez Frias | Telecommunication Engineering Technology
Jenny Colas | Telecommunication Engineering Technology
Nigar Sultana | Telecommunication Engineering Technology
*Sandar Linn | Telecommunication Engineering Technology
Selen | Mechanical Engineering Technology
Yani Acham | Telecommunication Engineering Technology
Lisette K | Undecided
Alumnae Members
Anne Menmou | Computer Engineering Technology, class of 2018
Briyanna Forde | Computer Engineering Technology, class of 2018
Chandini Persaud | Computer Engineering Technology, class of 2018
Denisse Carbo | Computer Engineering Technology, class of 2018
Estrella Moreira | Computer Engineering Technology, class of 2018
Lizeth Lazo | Computer Engineering Technology, class of 2018
Sabrina Rueda | Computer Engineering Technology, class of 2018
Tasha Deoroop | Computer Engineering Technology, class of 2018
Teddie Lai | Computer Engineering Technology, class of 2018
*Afaf Sultana | Computer Engineering Technology, class of 2017
*Samantha Garcia-Silva | Computer Engineering Technology, class of 2017
*Sifat Sharmin | Computer Engineering Technology, class of 2017
*Andrea Ortega | Computer Engineering Technology, class of 2016
Darya Dubouskaya | Entertainment Technology, class of 2016
Dimple Mirpuri | Entertainment Technology, class of 2016
Lena Tang | Computer Engineering Technology, class of 2016
Yeraldina Estrella | Computer Engineering Technology, class of 2016
*Farjana Ferdousy | Computer Engineering Technology, class of 2015
Maria Vanegas | Computer Engineering Technology, class of 2015
*Aryuna Dashidorzhina | Computer Engineering Technology, Rest In Peace
Faculty Advisors
Professor Anne Leonhardt | Architectural Technology
Professor Chen Xu | Computer Engineering Technology
Professor Dominica Sim | Computer Engineering Technology
*Professor Farrukh Zia | Computer Engineering Technology
Professor Melanie Villatoro | Civil Engineering Technology
Professor Yu Wang | Computer Engineering Technology
Nicole Swient | Computer Engineering Technology, Adjunct CLT
Solange Castellar | WISE Women’s Center Coordinator